Francesc Planas Serra, 19182012 (aged 93 years)

Name
Francesc /Planas/ /Serra/
Given names
Francesc
Surname
Planas,Serra
Nickname
Francisco
Birth November 10, 1918 32 30
Birth of a sisterAnna Planas Serra
September 12, 1922 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAntoni Planas Serra
August 6, 1925 (aged 6 years)
Death of a motherRaimunda Serra Vallès
1938 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonAgustí Planas Junyent
April 5, 1946 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherAgustí Planas Bardès
January 23, 1976 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherAntoni Planas Serra
August 5, 1994 (aged 75 years)
Death of a wifeCarme Junyent Malagarriga
January 25, 2004 (aged 85 years)
Death June 30, 2012 (aged 93 years)
Unique identifier
96F72C46506F0B40AB4BC1CC4E1528510000

Last change April 5, 202010:15:18

Family with parents
father
Agustí Planas i Bardès
18861976
Birth: calculated 1886 41 37Cal Guardiola, Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: January 23, 1976Ca l'Agustí, Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
mother
Ramona Serra i Vallès
18881938
Birth: March 26, 1888 43 38Súria, Bages, CAT
Death: 1938Barcelona, Barcelonès, CAT
Marriage MarriageNovember 11, 1917Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
brother
Birth: Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death:
himself
Francisco Planas i Serra
19182012
Birth: November 10, 1918 32 30Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: June 30, 2012Manresa, Bages, CAT
4 years
younger sister
Ton, Agustí i Anna Planas
19222019
Birth: September 12, 1922 36 34Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: October 24, 2019Manresa, Bages, CAT
3 years
younger brother
Ton Planas i Serra
19251994
Birth: August 6, 1925 39 37Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: August 5, 1994Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages, CAT
Family with Carme Junyent Malagarriga
himself
Francisco Planas i Serra
19182012
Birth: November 10, 1918 32 30Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: June 30, 2012Manresa, Bages, CAT
wife
Carme Junyent i Malagarriga
19202004
Birth: February 1920 50El Junyent, Rajadell, Bages, CAT
Death: January 25, 2004Ca l'Agustí, Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
son
Agustí Planas i Junyent
19462019
Birth: April 5, 1946 27 26Ca l'Agustí (Les Planes), Sant Mateu de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: January 8, 2019Manresa, Bages, CAT
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Media object
Media object
Note: A Les Planes, amb la mula guarnida per a Caramelles, tal com era tradició a Sant Mateu de Bages
Media object
Note: Autor Joaquim Aloy i Bosch

Autor Joaquim Aloy i Bosch Extreta del web http:/www.guiamanresa.com/planes/index.htm sobre en Josep Mª Planas i Martí

Media object
Media object