Josep Antich Roca, 19252011 (aged 86 years)

Name
Josep /Antich/ /Roca/
Given names
Josep
Surname
Antich,Roca
Nickname
Pic
Birth February 2, 1925 27 24
Address: Carrer Ample
Birth of a sisterLourdes Antich Roca
September 9, 1935 (aged 10 years)
Address: Carrer Ample
Death of a fatherJoan Antich Guinot
April 4, 1945 (aged 20 years)
Death of a motherAntònia Roca Vilaseca
February 21, 1985 (aged 60 years)
Death of a wifeElionor Bosch Bringues
October 16, 2008 (aged 83 years)
Manresa, Bages, CAT
Latitude: N41.720769 Longitude: E1.837871Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Record file number
S3:I530

Record file number
S24:I530

Record file number
S26:I530

Death August 3, 2011 (aged 86 years)
Unique identifier
D7EE56A434EE934A919AAE9B66F2D4250000

Last change December 17, 202015:30:33

Family with parents
father
Joan Antich i Guinot
18981945
Birth: calculated 1898 35Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Death: April 4, 1945Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
mother
Antònia Roca i Vilaseca
19001985
Birth: April 4, 1900Cal Badó, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Death: February 21, 1985Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
himself
Josep Antich i Roca
19252011
Birth: February 2, 1925 27 24Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Death: August 3, 2011Manresa, Bages, CAT
sister
Private
younger sister
Lourdes Antich i Roca
19352017
Birth: September 9, 1935 37 35Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Death: June 17, 2017Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Family with Elionor Bosch Bringues
himself
Josep Antich i Roca
19252011
Birth: February 2, 1925 27 24Cal Pic, Santpedor, Bages, CAT
Death: August 3, 2011Manresa, Bages, CAT
wife
Leonor Bosch i Bringues
19302008
Birth: July 15, 1930 33 26Sant Iscle, Sant Fruitós de Bages, Bages, CAT
Death: October 16, 2008Manresa, Bages, CAT
daughter
Private