Àngela Ballonga Casals, 18821966 (aged 84 years)

Name
Àngela /Ballonga/ /Casals/
Given names
Àngela
Surname
Ballonga,Casals
Nickname
Angeleta
Birth between 1882 and 1883 40 35
Marriage of a parentValentí OliverasMaria Casals PonsView this family
before January 25, 1882 (aged 0)

Marriage of parentsJoan Ballonga MusellaMaria Casals PonsView this family
after January 25, 1882 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterMaria Ballonga Casals
December 29, 1884 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Ballonga Casals
December 31, 1884 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Teresa Ballonga Casals
September 14, 1887 (aged 5 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Teresa Ballonga Casals
July 5, 1888 (aged 6 years)

Cause: verola
Death of a motherMaria Casals Pons
August 23, 1890 (aged 8 years) Age: 42
Cause: hèrnia estrangulada
Birth of a half-brotherRamon Ballonga Roca
August 23, 1891 (aged 9 years)
Death of a half-brotherRamon Ballonga Roca
December 24, 1891 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBenvingut Ballonga Roca
November 4, 1892 (aged 10 years)
Death of a half-brotherBenvingut Ballonga Roca
December 18, 1892 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a half-brotherFrancesc Ballonga Roca
February 24, 1894 (aged 12 years)
Death of a half-brotherFrancesc Ballonga Roca
March 18, 1894 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a half-sisterCandelària Ballonga Roca
1896 (aged 14 years)
Marriage contractIsidre Vilà VilanovaView this family
June 4, 1905 (aged 23 years)
Manresa, Bages, CAT
Latitude: N41.727896 Longitude: E1.828537Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Religious marriageIsidre Vilà VilanovaView this family
June 24, 1905 (aged 23 years)
ResidènciaIsidre Vilà VilanovaView this family
after June 24, 1905 (aged 23 years)
Address: C/ Sant Pere 12
Marriage of a parentJoan Ballonga MusellaRosa Roca PintóView this family
between 1890 and 1905 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterConsol Vilà Ballonga
after 1905 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonAntoni Vilà Ballonga
June 7, 1906 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterConsol Vilà Ballonga
after 1906 (aged 24 years)
Cause: Cólera
Note: Tenia 1 any i mig en morir
Birth of a sonJoan Vilà Ballonga
January 16, 1909 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterCandelària Vilà Ballonga
September 6, 1914 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherJoan Ballonga Musella
June 25, 1925 (aged 43 years)
Death of a daughterCandelària Vilà Ballonga
1937 (aged 55 years)
Cause: Tuberculosi
Death of a sonAntoni Vilà Ballonga
May 23, 1938 (aged 56 years)
Cause: en combat al front de guerra
Death of a husbandIsidre Vilà Vilanova
May 3, 1955 (aged 73 years) Age: 73
Death December 21, 1966 (aged 84 years)
Unique identifier
109A11147CD7094ABA3D971F49C051210000

Last change December 20, 201918:44:27

Family with parents
father
18431925
Birth: between 1843 and 1849 38 38Torredenegó, Llobera
Death: June 25, 1925Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
mother
18481890
Birth: 1848Fals, Fonollosa
Death: August 23, 1890Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Marriage Marriageafter January 25, 1882Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages, CAT
2 years
herself
Angeleta Ballonga i Casals
18821966
Birth: between 1882 and 1883 40 35Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: December 21, 1966Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
6 years
younger sister
18871888
Birth: September 14, 1887 44 39Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: July 5, 1888
-3 years
younger sister
18841884
Birth: December 29, 1884 41 36Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: December 31, 1884Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Father’s family with Rosa Roca Pintó
father
18431925
Birth: between 1843 and 1849 38 38Torredenegó, Llobera
Death: June 25, 1925Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
step-mother
Birth: Cal Vermell (Enfesta), La Molsosa
Religious marriage Religious marriagebetween 1890 and 1905Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages, CAT
4 years
half-brother
18941894
Birth: February 24, 1894 51Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: March 18, 1894
-15 months
half-brother
18921892
Birth: November 4, 1892 49Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: December 18, 1892
4 years
half-sister
18961968
Birth: 1896 53Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: August 14, 1968Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages
-4 years
half-brother
18911891
Birth: August 23, 1891 48Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: December 24, 1891Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Mother’s family with Valentí Oliveras
step-father
mother
18481890
Birth: 1848Fals, Fonollosa
Death: August 23, 1890Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Marriage Marriagebefore January 25, 1882
Family with Isidre Vilà Vilanova
husband
Isidre Vilà i Vilanova
18821955
Birth: between 1882 and 1883 41 27Cal Canonge, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: May 3, 1955Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
herself
Angeleta Ballonga i Casals
18821966
Birth: between 1882 and 1883 40 35Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: December 21, 1966Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 24, 1905Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages, CAT
6 months
daughter
19051906
Birth: after 1905 23 23Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: after 1906Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
17 months
son
Ton Vilà i Ballonga
19061938
Birth: June 7, 1906 24 24Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: May 23, 1938La Sentiu de Sió, Noguera
3 years
son
Joan Vilà i Ballonga
19091992
Birth: January 16, 1909 27 27Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: September 9, 1992Cal Joan de Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
6 years
daughter
Candelària Vilà i Ballonga
19141937
Birth: September 6, 1914 32 32Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Death: 1937Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada