Joan Casals Pons, 18501917 (aged 67 years)

Name
Joan /Casals/ /Pons/
Given names
Joan
Surname
Casals,Pons
Nickname
Mosquit
Death of a father
after 1848 (aged )
Death of a mother
after 1848 (aged )
Birth
Marriage
Family residence
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
August 23, 1890 (aged 40 years) Age: 42
Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, Bages, CAT
Latitude: 41.745005 Longitude: 1.804891
Cause: hèrnia estrangulada
Death of a sister
before 1900 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sister
Death
Unique identifier
99304D5D45D36D479669BCEF0EB34C040000
Last change
January 10, 202020:21:48
Author of last change: toniplanas
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1839
7 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
18481890
Birth: 1848 Fals, Fonollosa
Death: August 23, 1890Cal Vermell, Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
3 years
himself
18501917
Birth: 1850 Rajadell, Bages
Death: 1917Cal Mosquit (Fals), Fonollosa
Family with Maria Baraldés Centelles
himself
18501917
Birth: 1850 Rajadell, Bages
Death: 1917Cal Mosquit (Fals), Fonollosa
wife
18521935
Birth: 1852 Cal Baraldés (Fals), Fonollosa
Death: 1935
Marriage MarriageJanuary 9, 1875
1 year
son
3 years
daughter
1877
Birth: July 10, 1877 27 25 Cal Mosquit (Fals), Fonollosa
13 years
son
18891969
Birth: 1889 39 37 Cal Mosquit (Fals), Fonollosa
Death: 1969Molí de Boixeda (Fals), Fonollosa
Marriage